Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of November 28 – December 4


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Corona High School, November 28 – December 4

MONDAY

November 28, 2016

TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. TBA – Elsinore Frosh Tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Temescal Canyon JV Tourna
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Ayala JV tournament
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Woodcrest Christian – Big Daddy @Notre Dame
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

November 29, 2016

TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. TBA – Elsinore Frosh Tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Temescal Canyon JV Tourna
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Ayala JV tournament
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Soccer
vs. Norte Vista – This game is at Home
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Water Polo
@ Lakeside/Lake Elsinore High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Norte Vista High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Norte Vista High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Lakeside/Lake Elsinore High School
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Temescal Canyon High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Loma Linda Academy – Big Daddy @Citrus Hill
SCHEDULE
6:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Temescal Canyon High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
vs. Murrieta Valley – Bonita tournament
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

November 30, 2016

TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. TBA – Elsinore Frosh Tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Temescal Canyon JV Tourna
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Ayala JV tournament
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Patriot – Big Daddy @ Notre Dame
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Water Polo
vs. El Dorado
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
vs. Rowland – Bonita tournament
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
@ Norte Vista High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. El Dorado
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
@ Norte Vista High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

December 01, 2016

TBA Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Ayala JV tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. TBA – Elsinore Frosh Tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Temescal Canyon JV Tourna
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. TBA – Norte Vista Tournament
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Hillcrest
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Basketball
@ Hillcrest
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Hillcrest
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

December 02, 2016

TBA Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Ayala JV tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. TBA – Elsinore Frosh Tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Temescal Canyon JV Tourna
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. TBA – Norte Vista Tournament
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Citrus Hill High School
SCHEDULE
8:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
vs. West Covina – Bonita tournament
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

December 03, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Bonita tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. TBA – Elsinore Frosh Tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Temescal Canyon JV Tourna
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. TBA – Norte Vista Tournament
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – Big Daddy
SCHEDULE
6:00 AM Girls Varsity Wrestling
Trojan War Hillcrest Gold
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Cabrillo/Long Beach – Sunny Hills Tournament
SCHEDULE
2:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Cabrillo/Long Beach – Sunny Hills Tournament
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

December 04, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!